2019 ALL-CONFERENCE VOLLEYBALL TEAMS
Hawkeye Ten All-Conf. Teams
First Team
Hannah Neemann, Denison, jr., OH
*Elle Scarborough, Glenwood, jr., OH
Ashley Hall, HCHS, jr., L
*Kara Peter, Kuemper, sr., MH
Mallory Badding, Kuemper, sr., L
Anna Niehaus, Kuemper, sr., OH
Delaney Esterling, Lewis Central, sr., OH
*Megan Witte, Lewis Central, sr., OH
*Chloe Johnson, Red Oak, sr., OH
Sophie Walker, Red Oak, sr., OH
*Allie Petry, St. Albert, jr., OH
* Unanimous Selection
Second Team
Morgan Lihs, Clarinda, sr., MH
Kelsey Fields, Creston, jr., MH
Brynlee Arnold, Glenwood, so., MH
Joslyn Lewis, Glenwood, sr., OH
Mariah Naberhaus, Kuemper, sr., S
Rachel Cushing, Lewis Central, sr., L
Natalie Driver, Lewis Central, sr., S
Lexi Johnson, Red Oak, so., MH
Nichole Gilbert, Shenandoah, sr., S
Olivia Barnes, St. Albert, sr., S
Jordyn Blaha, St. Albert, sr., OH
Honorable Mention
Haley Rasmussen, Atlantic, jr., S
Alyssa Derby, Atlantic, jr., OH
Lauren Andersen, HCHS, jr., MH
Allana Arkfeld, Denison, sr., MB
Jaeda Wilson, Glenwood, sr., L
Madisyn Havermann, Lewis Central, jr., MH
Madison Leonard, Kuemper, sr., RS
Allie West, Red Oak, sr., MH
Abbey Jones, Red Oak, jr., S
Ellie Rengstorf, Red Oak, sr., S/RS
Makenna Hudson, Creston, sr., L
H-10 Volleyball Final Standings
H-10 All
Kuemper Catholic 9-1 37-5
Red Oak 9-1 34-7
Lewis Central 9-1 28-7
St. Albert 7-3 24-10
Glenwood 6-4 30-13
Harlan Community 5-5 12-27
Denison-Schleswig 4-6 15-20
Clarinda 3-7 8-19
Shenandoah 1-9 15-17
Creston 1-9 13-18
Atlantic 1-9 6-36
Kuemper: 3A State Runner-Up
Red Oak: 3A State Semifinalist
Glenwood: 4A State Qualifier
St. Albert: 1A State Qualifier
Western Iowa (WIC) All-Conf. Teams
First Team
Macy Vanfossan, Underwood, jr.
Presley Pogge, Tri-Center, jr.
Kinsey Scheffler, AHSTW, sr.
Emma Flathers, Treynor, so.
Kylie Morrison, Logan-Magnolia, sr.
Miranda Ring, Tri-Center, so.
Zoe Rus, Underwood, jr.
Paige Osweiler, AHSTW, sr.
Second Team
Peyton Cook, Underwood, jr.
Maddie Lewis, Treynor, so.
Gracie Bluml, Riverside, sr.
Tatum Carlson, Tri-Center, so.
Jadyn Achenbach, Riverside, sr.
Lexi Branning, IKM-Manning, sr.
Natalie Simpson, Treynor, so.
Jaice Johnsen, Logan-Magnolia, sr.
Honorable Mention (Area Selections Only)
Emily Kerkhoff, IKM-Manning, sr.
WIC Volleyball Final Standings
WIC All
Treynor 7-1 17-20
Tri-Center 7-1 21-16
Logan-Magnolia 6-2 19-8
Underwood* 6-2 30-6
Riverside 3-5 26-13
AHSTW 3-5 20-14
Missouri Valley 2-6 13-23
IKM-Manning 2-6 11-24
Audubon 0-8 5-23
* WIC Tournament Champion
Rolling Valley All-Conf. Teams
First Team
Talia Schon, Glidden-Ralston, sr.
Alexa Culbertson, CR-Bayard, jr.
Jadeyn Smith, Ar-We-Va, jr.
Chloe Gilgen, West Harrison, sr.
Katelyn Neilsen, Boyer Valley, jr.
Danielle Hoyle, Paton-Churdan, jr.
Gretchen Wallace, Glidden-Ralston, jr.
Cora McAlister, CR-Bayard, sr.
Jessica Fokken, Boyer Valley, sr.
Cassidy Baker, CR-Bayard, jr.
Second Team
Kimberly Daily Glidden-Ralston, jr.
Lexie Davis, CR-Bayard, sr.
Leslie Luft, Ar-We-Va, sr.
Haley Koch, West Harrison, jr.
Taylor Klein, Boyer Valley, sr.
Alexa Steinkuehler, Woodbine, jr.
Erin Irlmeier, Exira-EHK, sr.
Jozie Lett, CAM, sr.
Hannah Whitver, Glidden-Ralston, sr.
Alaya Betts, CR-Bayard, jr.
Sara Schurke, Ar-We-Va, jr.
Ellie Schultes, Exira-EHK, sr.
RVC Volleyball Final Standings
RVC All
Glidden-Ralston* 8-0 19-5
Coon Rapids-Bayard 7-1 23-10
Ar-We-Va 5-3 9-14
West Harrison 4-4 14-15
Boyer Valley 4-4 18-14
Woodbine 3-5 6-24
Exira-EHK 3-5 6-23
Paton-Churdan 2-6 7-16
CAM, Anita 0-8 10-22
* RVC Tournament Champion