2020 Area Baseball & Softball Schedules

HCHS Baseball: 2020 Schedule
June 15    at St. Albert (9-JV-V), 3:30
June 16    at Kuemper (JV-V), 5:30
June 18    at Glenwood (JV-V), 5:30
June 22    Denison (JV-V), 5:30
June 23    Lewis Central (JV-V), 5:30

June 25    at Shenandoah (JV-V), 5:30
June 29    Atlantic (JV-V), 5:30
June 30    Clarinda (JV-V), 5:30

July 1    SC East (V-only), 5:30
July 2    Red Oak (JV-V), 5:30

July 6    at Creston (JV-V), 5:30
July 7    at DC-Grimes (JV-V), 5:30
July 9    at Denison (JV-V), 5:30
July 14    CB AL (JV-V), 5:30
July 15    CB TJ (JV-V), 5:30

July 17    District play begins, TBA
July 24-Aug. 1    State Tourney, TBD (at Des Moines)
Home games in bold type

HCHS Softball: 2020 Schedule
June 15    at St. Albert (JV-V), 5:30
June 16    at Kuemper (JV-V), 5:30
June 18    at Glenwood (JV-V), 5:30
June 20    Fort Dodge Tourney, TBA
June 22    Denison (JV-V), 5:30
June 23    Lewis Central (JV-V), 5:30

June 24    at CB AL (JV-V), 5:30
June 25    at Shenandoah (JV-V), 5:30
June 29    Atlantic (JV-V), 5:30
June 30    Clarinda (JV-V), 5:30
July 1    Logan-Magnolia (JV-V), 5:30
July 2    Red Oak (JV-V), 5:30

July 6    at Creston (JV-V), 5:30
July 7    at DC-Grimes (JV-V), 5:30
July 9    at Denison (JV-V), 5:30
July 13    CB TJ (JV-V), 5:30
July 16    Regionals begin, TBA
July 27-31    State Tournament, TBD (at Fort Dodge)
Home games in bold type

AHSTW Baseball: 2020 Schedule
June 15    at Tri-Center (JV-V), 5:30
June 16    Riverside (JV-V), 5:30
June 18    at Treynor (JV-V), 5:30
June 23    Mo. Valley (JV-V), 5:30
June 25    at Logan-Mag. (JV-V), 5:30
June 29    Audubon (JV-V), 5:30
June 30    Underwood (JV-V), 5:30
July 2    IKM-Manning (JV-V), 5:30
July 6    Sidney (JV-V), 5:30
July 8    Griswold (V), 7:00

July 11    District play begins, TBA
July 24-Aug. 1    State Tourney, TBD (at Des Moines)
Home games in bold type

AHSTW Softball: 2020 Schedule
June 15    at Tri-Center (JV-V), 5:30
June 16    Riverside (JV-V), 5:30
June 18    at Treynor (JV-V), 5:30
June 20    Martensdale-St. Marys Tournament, 9:00 a.m.
June 23    Mo. Valley (9-JV-V), 4:30
June 25    at Logan-Magnolia (JV-V), 5:30
June 27    Nodaway Valley Tournament, 10:00 a.m.
June 29    Audubon (JV-V), 5:30
June 30    Underwood (JV-V), 5:30
July 2    IKM-Manning (JV-V), 5:30

July 7    at East Mills (JV-V), 5:30
July 8    Nodaway Valley (JV-V), 5:30
July 13    Regionals begin, TBA
July 27-31    State Tournament, TBD (at Fort Dodge)
Home games in bold type

IKM-Manning Baseball: 2020 Schedule
June 16    Tri-Center (JV-V), 5:30
June 17    Woodward-Granger (JV-V), 5:30

June 18    at Mo. Valley (JV-V), 5:30
June 22    at Logan-Magnolia (JV-V), 5:30
June 23    Treynor (JV-V), 5:30
June 25    at Audubon (JV-V), 5:30
June 29    Underwood (JV-V), 5:30
June 30    Riverside (JV-V), 5:30

July 2    at AHSTW (JV-V), 5:30
July 7    Exira-EHK (JV-V), 5:30
July 8    at Lawton-Bronson (JV-V), 5:30
July 9    District play begins, TBA
July 24-Aug. 1    State Tourney, TBD (at Des Moines)
Home games in bold type

IKM-Manning Softball: 2020 Schedule
June 16    Tri-Center (JV-V), 5:30
June 17    Carroll (JV-V), 5:30

June 18    at Mo. Valley (JV-V), 5:30
June 22    at Logan-Mag. (JV-V), 5:30
June 23    Treynor (JV-V), 5:30
June 25    at Audubon (JV-V), 5:30
June 27    Kuemper (V-first), 12:00
June 29    Underwood (JV-V), 5:30
June 30    Riverside (JV-V), 5:30

July 1    at CAM, Anita (JV-V), 5:30
July 2    at AHSTW (JV-V), 5:30
July 6    at CB-B (JV-V), 5:30
July 8    Exira-EHK (JV-V), 5:30
July 9    at Treynor (JV-V), 5:30
July 13    Regionals begin, TBA
July 27-31    State Tournament, TBD (at Fort Dodge)
Home games in bold type

Exira-EHK Baseball: 2020 Schedule
June 15    Whiting (JV-V), 5:30
June 17    at West Harrison (JV-V), 5:30
June 18    Boyer Valley (JV-V), 5:30
June 19    CR-Bayard (JV-V), 5:30

June 22    at Glidden-Ralston (JV-V), 5:30
June 23    ACGC (JV-V), 5:30
June 24    at Ar-We-Va (JV-V), 5:30
June 26    Audubon (JV-V), 5:30
June 30    West Harrison (JV-V), 5:30

July 1    at CAM, Anita (V-JV), 5:30
July 3    at Woodbine (JV-V), 12:00
July 6    Orient-Macksburg (V), 5:30
July 7    at IKM-Manning (JV-V), 5:30
July 9    District play begins, TBA
July 24-Aug. 1    State Tourney, TBD (at Des Moines)
Home games in bold type

Exira-EHK Softball: 2020 Schedule
June 15    Whiting (V-DH), 5:00
June 17    at West Harrison (V-JV), 5:30
June 18    Boyer Valley (V-JV), 5:00
June 19    CR-Bayard (V-JV), 5:00

June 20    Griswold Tourney, TBA
June 22    at Glidden-Ralston (V-JV), 5:00
June 24    at Ar-We-Va (V-JV), 5:30
June 26    Audubon (V-JV), 5:00
June 30    West Harrison (V-JV), 5:00

July 1    at CAM, Anita (V-JV), 5:00
July 3    at Woodbine (V-JV), 12:00
July 6    Orient-Macksburg (V-JV), 5:00
July 7    at IKM-Manning (JV-V), 5:30
July 13    Regionals begin, TBA
July 27-31    State Tournament, TBD (at Fort Dodge)
Home games in bold type

This article is available free as a service to our community during the coronavirus outbreak.

Please support local journalism by creating an account & buy a paper for $1 each, or buy a 1-year online subscription for $39.95 (104 Issues)

http://harlannewspapers.ia.newsmemory.com/

 
 

 

Comment Here